This is not a complete list of HP Networking accessories, please contact a sales expert if you have any additional questions.

Cables

CAT 5e Cables
Name Product # Quick Specs
 CAT 5e cable, RJ45 to RJ45, M/M 1.2 m (4ft) C7533A HTMLPDF
 CAT 5e cable, RJ45 to RJ45, M/M 2.1m (7ft) C7535A HTMLPDF
 CAT 5e cable, RJ45 to RJ45, M/M 4.3m (14ft) C7536A HTMLPDF
 CAT 5e cable, RJ45 to RJ45, M/M 7.6m (25ft) C7537A HTMLPDF
 CAT 5e cable, RJ45 to RJ45, M/M 15.2m (50ft) C7542A HTMLPDF
 CAT 5e crossover cable, RJ45 to RJ45, M/M 2.1m (7ft) C7539A HTMLPDF
CX4 Cables
Name Product # Quick Specs
 HP BladeSystem c-Class .5m 10-GbE CX4 Cable Option 444477-B21 HTMLPDF
 HP BladeSystem c-Class 1m 10-GbE CX4 Cable Option 444477-B22 HTMLPDF
 HP BladeSystem c-Class 3m 10-GbE CX4 Cable Option 444477-B23 HTMLPDF
 HP BladeSystem c-Class 15m 10-GbE CX4 Cable Option 444477-B27 HTMLPDF
Direct Attach Copper Cables
Name Product # Quick Specs
HP X242 SFP+ to SFP+ 10m Direct Attach Copper Cable J9286B HTML PDF
HP X242 SFP+ to SFP+ 15m Direct Attach Copper Cable J9287B HTML PDF
 HP X242 SFP+ SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable J9281B HTMLPDF
 HP X242 SFP+ SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable J9283B HTMLPDF
 HP X242 SFP+ SFP+ 7 m Direct Attach Cable J9285B HTMLPDF
 HP X244 XFP SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable J9300A HTMLPDF
 HP X244 XFP SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable J9301A HTMLPDF
 HP X244 XFP SFP+ 5 m Direct Attach Cable J9302A HTMLPDF
Fiber Optic Cables
Name Product # Quick Specs
 HP 0.5 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable BK837A HTMLPDF
 HP 1 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable BK838A HTMLPDF
 HP 2 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable BK839A HTMLPDF
 HP 5 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable BK840A HTMLPDF
 HP 15 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable BK841A HTMLPDF
 HP 30 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable BK842A HTMLPDF
 HP 50 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable BK843A HTMLPDF

Transceivers


SFP 1G/100M transceivers
Name Product # Quick Specs
 HP 11x 100M FX Transceivers J4853A HTMLPDF
 HP X129 1G PC SC SX Transceiver J4131B HTMLPDF
 HP X129 1G PC SC LX Transceiver J4132A HTMLPDF
 HP X130 CX4 XENPAK Transceiver JD502A HTMLPDF
 HP X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver J4860C HTMLPDF
 HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver J4858C HTMLPDF
 HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver J4859C HTMLPDF
 HP X121 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver J8177C HTMLPDF
 HP X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver J9143B HTMLPDF
 HP X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver J9142B HTMLPDF
 HP X124 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Transceiver JD061A HTMLPDF
 HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver JD062A HTMLPDF
 HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver JD063B HTMLPDF
 HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver JD099B HTMLPDF
 HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver JD118B HTMLPDF
 HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver JD119B HTMLPDF
 HP X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver JD493A HTMLPDF
 HP X120 1G SFP LC LH100 Transceiver JD103A HTMLPDF
 HP X125 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver JD089B HTMLPDF
 HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver JD098B HTMLPDF
 HP X112 100M SFP LC BX-D Transceiver J9099B HTMLPDF
 HP X112 100M SFP LC BX-U Transceiver J9100B HTMLPDF
 HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver J9054C HTMLPDF
SFP+ 10G transceivers
Name Product # Quick Specs
 HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver J9150A HTMLPDF
 HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver J9151A HTMLPDF
 HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver J9152A HTMLPDF
 HP X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver J9153A HTMLPDF
X2 10G transceivers
Name Product # Quick Specs
 HP X131 10G X2 SC ER Transceiver J8438A HTMLPDF
 HP X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver J8436A HTMLPDF
 HP X131 10G X2 CX4 Transceiver J8440C HTMLPDF
 HP X131 10G X2 SC LR Transceiver J8437A HTMLPDF
 HP X131 10G X2 SC LRM Transceiver J9144A HTMLPDF
XFP 10G transceivers
Name Product # Quick Specs
 HP X130 CX4 XFP Transceiver JD506A HTMLPDF

GBIC transceivers
Name Product # Quick Specs
 HP X120 SC SX GBIC Transceiver JD485A HTMLPDF
 HP X120 SC LX GBIC Transceiver JD486A HTMLPDF

Miscellaneous


Adapters
Name Product # Quick Specs
 HP Dual Band 802.11n USB Wireless Adapter

A-MSR series branch routers

High performance integrated services branch router

  • The new 8-wire G.SHDSL doubles the performance of the existing G.SHDSL modules
  • Fast connect E1 module for Packet Over Sonet (POS) access
  • WAN interfaces for OC3, ADSL and Async serial connectivity
  • Newly enhanced software features which lends to high availability, lower TCO and greater deployment flexibility

More details

J8696A HTML PDF
External power supplies
Name Product # Quick Specs
 HP E620 Redundant/External Power Supply J8696A HTMLPDF
 HP E600 Redundant and External Power Supply J8168A HTMLPDF
 HP E610 External Power Supply J8169A HTMLPDF
 HP E630 Redundant and/or External Power Supply J9443A HTMLPDF
Interconnect kits
Name Product # Quick Specs
 HP 10 GbE al Switch Interconnect Kit J9165A HTMLPDF

Rack mounting kits
Name Product # Quick Specs
 HP X410 E-Series 1U Universal 4-Post Rack Mounting Kit J9583A HTMLPDF
 HP E6600 Series Rack Kit J9469A HTMLPDF