The HP MSR2000 Router Series is a family of high performance small to medium branch routers that deliver integrated routing, switching, security, mobility, and SIP in a single box. With its integrated infrastructure and modular design, the MSR2000 reduces complexity and simplifies your network while enabling faster time to service and enhanced performance.

The MSR2000 increases flexibility and agility through open standards and by delivering support for a leading selection of connectivity options. It also offers lasting investment protection, and helps reduce capital and operating expenses.

What's New

  • 4G LTE SIC modules available for wireless WAN connectivity
  • E1/CE1/PRI module available for wired access
  • Feature enhancements, including ADVPN/stateful firewall/hierarchical QoS

Features

Enhanced Time to Service and Branch Performance

  • The HP MSR2000 Router Series delivers high performance routing with up to 1 Mpps forwarding and 400 Mbps of IPSec encryption throughput to meet bandwidth-intensive applications demands for small to medium branch offices.
  • Powerful security capacity and high port density to satisfy small to medium branches with embedded hardware encryption.
  • Comprehensive feature set enables branch services that support your needs.
  • Integrated security eases the transition to the cloud.

Reduces Complexity and Simplifies Your Network

  • The HP MSR2000 Router Series simplifies your network through integrated routing, switching, security, voice, and 3G and 4G WAN.
  • Reduces your TCO through open standards, power and space savings, and energy-efficient hardware.
  • Single pane of glass management with HP Intelligent Management Center makes administration easier.
  • Zero-touch deployment and Dynamic VPN reduces management complexity.
  • No additional licensing complexity or cost for advanced features.

Increased Flexibility and Agility Across Your Network

  • The HP MSR2000 Router Series is built on a modular platform with a wide range of connectivity options that enables the right design for your needs.
  • Based on open standards for ease of network integration.

Strengthen Branch Resiliency and Survivability

  • The HP MSR2000 Router Series with 4GE LTE and 3G WAN access support enables service survivability.
  • Advanced hardware architecture with multi-core processors ensures reliable, high performance functionality.

QuickSpecs

HP MSR2000 Router Series

General specifications

HP MSR2003 AC Router (JG411A)
I/O ports and slots
3 SIC slots, or 1 DSIC slot, and 1 SIC slot

2 RJ-45 1000BASE-T ports

AP characteristics
Radios (via optional modules) 3G
Physical characteristics
Dimensions 14.17(w) x 11.81(d) x 1.74(h) in (36 x 30 x 4.42 cm)
Weight 7.61 lb (3.45 kg)
Performance
Throughput 1 Mpps (64-byte packets)
Routing table size 200000 entries (IPv4), 200000 entries (IPv6)
Environment
Operating temperature 32°F to 113°F (0°C to 45°C)
Operating relative humidity 5% to 90%, noncondensing
Electrical characteristics
Maximum heat dissipation 78 BTU/hr (82.29 kJ/hr)
AC voltage 100 - 240 VAC
Maximum power rating 54 W
What's included
What's in the box (1) HP MSR2003 AC Router
Warranty 1 year, advance replacement, next business day, phone support

Management

IMC - Intelligent Management Center; command-line interface; limited command-line interface; configuration menu; out-of-band management (RJ-45 Ethernet); SNMP Manager; Telnet; RMON1; FTP; in-line and out-of-band; modem interface; out-of-band management (serial RS-232C or Micro USB); IEEE 802.3 Ethernet MIB

HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver (JD118B)

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-SX port

Connectivity

Connector type: LC
Wavelength: 850 nm

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)
Full configuration weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical: 0.8 W
Power consumption maximum: 1.0 W

Cabling

Maximum distance:
  • FDDI Grade distance = 220m
  • OM1 = 275m
  • OM2 = 500m
  • OM3 = Not Specified by standard

Cable length: up to 550m
Fiber type: Multi Mode

Compatible products

HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver (JD119B)

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabig LX transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on MMF or 10Km on SMF

Ports

1 SFP 1000BASE-LX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000BASE-LX)

Connectivity

Connector type: LC
Wavelength: 1300 nm

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)
Full configuration weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical: 0.8 W
Power consumption maximum: 1.0 W

Cabling

Cable type:
  • Either single mode or multimode

Maximum distance:

  • 550m for Multimode
  • 10km for Singlemode

Fiber type: Both

Compatible products

HP X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Transceiver (JD061A)

A small form-factor pluggable SFP Gigabit LH40 transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 40km on a single-mode fiber.

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)

Connectivity

Connector type: LC
Wavelength: 1310 nm

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)
Full configuration weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
Transceiver form factor: SFP

Environment

Operating temperature: 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)
Operating relative humidity: 5% to 85%, noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage temperature: -40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)
Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity: 5% to 85%, noncondensing
Altitude: up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical: 0.8 W
Power consumption maximum: 1.0 W

Cabling

Cable type:
  • Single-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652

Maximum distance:

  • Up to 40km

Fiber type: Single Mode

Compatible products

HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver (JD062A)

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH40 transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 40 km on a single mode fiber.

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)

Connectivity

Connector type: LC
Wavelength: 1550 nm

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)
Full configuration weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
Transceiver form factor: SFP

Environment

Operating temperature: 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)
Operating relative humidity: 0% to 85%
Nonoperating/Storage temperature: -40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)
Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity: 0% to 85%
Altitude: up to 10,000 ft.

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical: 0.8 W
Power consumption maximum: 1.0 W

Cabling

Cable type:
  • Single-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652

Maximum distance:

  • Up to 40km

Fiber type: Single Mode

Compatible products

HP X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver (JD063B)

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH70 transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 70km on a single-mode fiber.

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)

Connectivity

Connector type: LC
Wavelength: 1550 nm

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)
Full configuration weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)
Transceiver form factor: SFP

Environment

Operating temperature: 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)
Operating relative humidity: 0% to 85%
Nonoperating/Storage temperature: -40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)
Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity: 0% to 85%
Altitude: up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical: 0.8 W
Power consumption maximum: 1.0 W

Cabling

Cable type:
  • Single-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652

Maximum distance:

  • 70km

Fiber type: Single Mode

Compatible products

HP X120 1G SFP LC LH100 Transceiver (JD103A)

A small form factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LH100 transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 100km on a single mode fiber.

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)

Connectivity

Connector type: LC
Wavelength: 1550 nm

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical: 0.8 W
Power consumption maximum: 1.0 W

Cabling

Cable type:
  • Single-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652

Maximum distance:

  • Up to 100km

Fiber type: Single Mode

Compatible products

HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver (JD098B)

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX-BX10-U transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km on a single mode cable.

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-BX10 port (IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000BASE-BX10-U)
Duplex: full only

Connectivity

Connector type: LC

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)
Full configuration weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical: 0.8 W
Power consumption maximum: 1.0 W

Cabling

Maximum distance:
  • 10km

Fiber type: Single Mode

Notes

TX 1310nm RX 1490nm

Compatible products

HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D Transceiver (JD099B)

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX-BX10-D transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km on a single mode cable.

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-BX10 port (IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000BASE-BX10-D)
Duplex: full only

Connectivity

Connector type: LC

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)
Full configuration weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical: 0.8 W
Power consumption maximum: 1.0 W

Cabling

Maximum distance:
  • Up to 10km

Fiber type: Single Mode

Notes

TX 1490nm RX 1310nm

Compatible products

HP X200 V.24 DTE 3m Serial Port Cable (JD519A)

HP X200 V.24 DTE 3m Serial Port Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X200 V.24 DCE 3m Serial Port Cable (JD521A)

HP X200 V.24 DCE 3m Serial Port Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X200 V.35 DTE 3m Serial Port Cable (JD523A)

HP X200 V.35 DTE 3m Serial Port Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X200 V.35 DCE 3m Serial Port Cable (JD525A)

HP X200 V.35 DCE 3m Serial Port Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X200 X.21 DTE 3m Serial Port Cable (JD527A)

HP X200 X.21 DTE 3m Serial Port Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X200 X.21 DCE 3m Serial Port Cable (JD529A)

HP X200 X.21 DCE 3m Serial Port Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 RS449 3m DTE Serial Port Cable (JF825A)

HP X260 RS449 3m DTE Serial Port Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 RS449 3m DCE Serial Port Cable (JF826A)

HP X260 RS449 3m DCE Serial Port Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 RS530 3m DTE Serial Port Cable (JF827A)

HP X260 RS530 3m DTE Serial Port Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 RS530 3m DCE Serial Port Cable (JF828A)

HP X260 RS530 3m DCE Serial Port Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 Auxiliary Router Cable (JD508A)

HP X260 Auxiliary Router Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 E1 (2) BNC 75 ohm 3m Router Cable (JD175A)

HP X260 E1 BNC 75 ohm 3m Router Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 E1 BNC 20m Router Cable (JD514A)

HP X260 E1 BNC 20m Router Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 E1 2 BNC 75 ohm 40m Router Cable (JD516A)

HP X260 E1 BNC 75 ohm 40m Router Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 E1 RJ45 BNC 75-120 ohm Conversion Router Cable (JD511A)

HP X260 E1 RJ45 BNC 75-120 ohm Conversion Router Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 2E1 BNC 3m Router Cable (JD643A)

HP X260 2E1 BNC 3m Router Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 T1 Router Cable (JD518A)

HP X260 T1 Router Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 T1 Voice Router Cable (JD535A)

HP X260 T1 Voice Router Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 SIC-8AS RJ45 0.28m Router Cable (JD642A)

HP X260 SIC-8AS RJ45 0.28m Router Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP X260 mini D-28 to 4-RJ45 0.3m Router Cable (JG263A)

HP X260 mini D-28 to 4-RJ45 0.3m Router Cable


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 9-port 10/100Base-T Switch DSIC Module (JD574B)

HP MSR 9-port 10/100Base-T Ethernet L2 Switch DSIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 4-port 10/100Base-T Switch SIC Module (JD573B)

HP MSR 4-port 10/100Base-T Ethernet L2 Switch SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port 10/100Base-T SIC Module (JD545B)

HP MSR 1-port 10/100Base-T SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port 100Base-X SIC Module (JF280A)

HP MSR 1-port 100Base-X SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port GbE Combo SIC Module (JD572A)

HP MSR 1-port GbE Combo SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 2-port FXO SIC Module (JD558A)

HP MSR 2-port FXO SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port FXO SIC Module (JD559A)

HP MSR 1-port FXO SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 2-port FXS SIC Module (JD560A)

HP MSR 2-port FXS SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port FXS SIC Module (JD561A)

HP MSR 1-port FXS SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 2-port FXS/1-port FXO SIC Module (JD632A)

HP MSR 2-port FXS/1-port FXO SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 4-port FXS / 1-port FXO DSIC Module (JG189A)

The HP MSR 4-port FXS/1-port FXO voice and fax double-width SIC module provides four FXS signaling ports to connect directly to a standard telephone, fax machine, or similar device; the one FXO port provides a connection to the central office.

Connectivity

Interface: 5*RJ11

Compatible products

HP MSR 2-port ISDN-S/T Voice SIC Module (JF821A)

HP MSR 2-port ISDN-S/T Voice SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port E1/Fractional E1 (75ohm) SIC Module (JD634B)

HP MSR 1-port E1/Fractional E1 SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 2-port E1/Fractional E1 (75ohm) SIC Module (JF842A)

HP MSR 2-port E1/Fractional E1 (75ohm) SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port T1/Fractional T1 SIC Module (JD538A)

HP MSR 1-port T1/Fractional T1 SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port Enhanced Sync/Async Serial SIC Module (JD557A)

HP MSR 1-port Enhanced Sync/Async Serial SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port ISDN-S/T SIC Module (JD571A)

HP MSR 1-port ISDN-S/T SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 8-port Async Serial SIC Module (JF281A)

HP MSR 8-port Async Serial SIC Module (JF281A)

HP MSR 8-port Async Serial SIC Module

Connectivity

Bit rate: 115.2Kbps
Interface: RS232

Compatible products

HP MSR 16-port Async Serial SIC Module (JG186A)

HP MSR 16-port Async Serial SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR HSPA/WCDMA SIC Module (JG187A)

The HP MSR HSPA/WCDMA SIC Module is an enterprise-level 3G access solution. It can be used for both primary and backup WAN links and supports 3G standards, such as HSPA, GPRS, EDGE, and UMTS.

Connectivity

Interface: 2*TNC RF, 1*RJ45

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port ADSL2+ SIC Module (JD537A)

HP MSR 1-port ADSL over POTS SIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port ADSL over ISDN SIC Module (JG056B)

HP MSR 1-port ADSL over ISDN SIC Module

Notes

this module only provide ISDN U interface

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port 8-wire G.SHDSL (RJ45) DSIC Module (JG191A)

HP MSR 1-port 8-wire G.SHDSL (RJ45) DSIC Module


This accessory currently doesn't have any detailed specifications. To learn more contact a HP Networking Expert.

Compatible products

HP MSR 1-port E1/CE1/PRI SIC Module (JG604A)

1-port E1/CE1/PRI SIC Module, for use in selected HP MSR routers. E1/Channelized E1, G.703 and G.704 are supported.

Connectivity

E1: 2.048 Mbps
Interface: D15

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 3.15(w) x 5.44(d) x 0.78(h) in (8 x 13.82 x 1.98 cm)
Weight: 0.33 lb (0.15 kg)

Notes

support 75ohm cable direct connection, can support 120Ohm connection but need to JD511A (75-120 ohm convertor)

Compatible products

HP MSR 4G LTE SIC Module for Verizon/LTE 700 MHz/CDMA Rev A (JG742A)

HP MSR 4G LTE SIC Module for Verizon/LTE, 700 MHz/CDMA, Rev A, for use in selected HP MSR routers

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 3.15(w) x 5.43(d) x 0.78(h) in (8 x 13.79 x 1.98 cm)
Weight: 0.33 lb (0.15 kg)

Compatible products

HP MSR 4G LTE SIC Module for ATT/LTE 700/1700/2100 MHz and UMTS/HSPA+/HSPA/EDGE/GRPS/GSM (JG743A)

HP MSR 4G LTE SIC Module for ATT/LTE, 700/1700/2100 MHz, and UMTS/HSPA+/HSPA/EDGE/GRPS/GSM, for use with selected HP MSR routers

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 3.15(w) x 5.43(d) x 0.78(h) in (8 x 13.79 x 1.98 cm)
Weight: 0.33 lb (0.15 kg)

Compatible products

HP MSR 4G LTE SIC Module for Global/LTE 800/900/1800/2100/2600 MHz and UMTS/HSPA+/HSPA/EDGE/GRPS/GSM (JG744A)

HP MSR 4G LTE SIC Module for Global/LTE, 800/900/1800/2100/2600 MHz and UMTS/HSPA+/HSPA/EDGE/GRPS/GSM, for use with selected HP MSR routers

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 3.15(w) x 5.43(d) x 0.78(h) in (8 x 13.79 x 1.98 cm)
Weight: 0.33 lb (0.15 kg)

Compatible products

HP MSR2000 Router Series

Router Modules

HP Care Packs for HP Networking

HP MSR2003 AC Router
  • 3-year, parts only, global next-day advance exchange (UW075E)
  • 3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UW076E)
  • 3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UW006E)
  • 3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 SW phone support and SW updates (UW009E)
  • 3-year, 24x7 SW phone support, software updates (UW012E)
  • 1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR554E)
  • 1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR555E)
  • 1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone support (HR556E)
  • 4-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UW077E)
  • 4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UW007E)
  • 4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone (UW010E)
  • 4-year, 24x7 SW phone support, software updates (UW013E)
  • 5-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UW078E)
  • 5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UW008E)
  • 5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone (UW011E)
  • 5-year, 24x7 SW phone support, software updates (UW014E)
  • 3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW079E)
  • 4 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW080E)
  • 5 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW081E)
  • 1-year, 6 hour Call-To-Repair Onsite for hardware (HR558E)
  • 1-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates (HR557E)

HP Networking Services

Services that add value to your business

The warranties on HP Networking products provide a robust foundation for ongoing network support, but many customers have advanced support needs. Today's enterprise businesses, regardless of their size, are under increasing pressure to reduce the cost and complexity of supporting their network infrastructures. Demand for new services from businesses and their end users is constantly increasing. HP offers an affordable, comprehensive portfolio of networking services for organizations of all sizes. HP has a unique services advantage you can benefit from, and HP is the only vendor in the IT industry that can provide integrated and consistent support for your entire technology infrastructure worldwide, including networking, servers and storage, and imaging and printing, as well as desktop and mobile computing, to help you grow your business with expert support that is affordable, personal, and scaled to your needs. HP Networking's implementation and design centers simplify your network planning, while HP Technology and Enterprise Services deliver choice and flexibility.

HP provides a full range of custom services to meet the end-to-end networking needs of our customers. HP Network Lifecycle Services form the core foundation of network consulting, assessments, planning, design, integration, deployment, and management. They are available as standalone services or can be crafted to deliver solutions across the services portfolio, spanning network performance, network security and risk management, global deployment, data center networking, wireless LAN/mobility, and Unified Communications and Collaboration.

Additional Support and Services

To get more details about the HP Services available in your country, please visit Networking Services

Resources

Loading Collateral...

No content available
Brochures  (0) Type Size Date
Case studies  (0) Type Size Date
Datasheets / QuickSpecs  (0) Type Size Date
Fact sheets  (0) Type Size Date
Images  (0) Type Size Date
Newsletters  (0) Type Size Date
Posters  (0) Type Size Date
Reference guides  (0) Type Size Date
Related links  (0) Type Size Date
Reports  (0) Type Size Date
Solution briefs  (0) Type Size Date
TrendWatches  (0) Type Size Date
Videos  (0) Type Size Date
Webinars  (0) Type Size Date
White papers  (0) Type Size Date
Application notes  (0) Type Size Date
Configuration guides  (0) Type Size Date
Demo how to guides  (0) Type Size Date
Design guides  (0) Type Size Date
Feature matrixes  (0) Type Size Date
Installation guides  (0) Type Size Date
Manuals  (0) Type Size Date
PoC test plans  (0) Type Size Date
Reference architectures  (0) Type Size Date
Related links  (0) Type Size Date
Software  (0) Type Size Date
Solution briefs  (0) Type Size Date
Technical guides  (0) Type Size Date
Videos  (0) Type Size Date
White papers  (0) Type Size Date