The HP PS1810 Switch Series are designed for small businesses looking for an integrated, easy-to-administer switch that complements the HP ProLiant Gen8 and Gen 9 Server Series solutions. Part of the HP OfficeConnect portfolio, the series includes both 8- and 24- port Gigabit Layer 2 models.


The switch series has a built in ability to auto-discover and monitor health status of HP ProLiant Servers. Both models have a fanless design, making them ideal for office deployments. The 8-port model has an innovative design that allows it to be stacked on the HP ProLiant MicroServer Gen8 platform.

What's New

  • Auto-discovery and monitoring of HP ProLiant Server Series.
  • Built-in HP ProLiant Server Management dashboard.
  • 8-port switch allows for physical stacking on HP ProLiant MicroServer Gen8.
  • Fanless design for quiet operation.
  • Customer switch operation using intuitive Web interface.

Features

Simplified Deployment and Management for Small Organizations

  • The HP PS1810 Switch Series features the HP ProLiant Server Series dashboard to enable auto-discovery of HP ProLiant Gen8 and Gen9 Server Series in the network. It provides up-to-date server health status for up to 10 monitored servers via the HP Integrated Light-Out (iLO) interface.
  • The series offers a choice of two fixed configuration Gigabit Layer 2 switches, 8-port or 24-port, for increased flexibility. The 24-port model includes SFP ports for fiber connectivity. The 8-port model has an innovate design that allows it to be stacked on the HP ProLiant MicroServer Gen8.
  • Simple Web management allows easy management of devices by even nontechnical users with its intuitive Web GUI. Customizable features include VLANS, Spanning Tree, and Link aggregation trunking.

Lower TCO

  • All HP PS1810 Switch Series include the latest energy-saving capabilities – Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and idle-port power down.
  • The 8-port model can optionally be powered by an upstream Power over Ethernet (PoE) switch.
  • Covered by the HP Limited Lifetime Warranty with next day advance hardware placement, 24x7 phone support for 3 years.

What's new

Gigabit layer 2 smart-managed switches purpose built for HP ProLiant Servers

  • Customized operation using intuitive Web interface
  • 8-port switch allows for physical stacking on HP ProLiant MicroServer Gen8
  • PoE+ models for voice, video and wireless
  • Built-in HP ProLiant Server Management dashboard
  • Fanless design for quiet operation
  • Lifetime warranty†♦ 

Interactive demo

Management

  • NEW HP ProLiant Server Dashboard — enables autodiscovery of HP ProLiant Gen8 servers in the network; provides up-to-date server health status for up to 10 monitored servers
  • Simple Web management — allows easy management of devices by even nontechnical users with its intuitive Web GUI
  • Secure Web GUI — provides a secure, easy-to-use graphical interface for configuring the module via HTTPS
  • SNMPv1, v2c — enable devices to be discovered and monitored from an SNMP management station
  • Dual flash images — provides independent primary and secondary operating system files for backup while upgrading
  • Port mirroring — enables traffic on a port to be simultaneously sent to a network analyzer for monitoring
  • IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) — advertises and receives management information from adjacent devices on a network, facilitating easy mapping by network management applications

Connectivity

  • Auto-MDI/MDIX — adjusts automatically for straight-through or crossover cables on all ports
  • Packet storm protection — protects against broadcast, multicast, or unicast storms with user-defined thresholds
  • IEEE 802.3af PoE-powered device option — obtains power provided by a standard PoE device connected to Port 1; deploys the switch wherever an Ethernet cable can reach as a power outlet is not needed (for the 8-port model only)
  • SFP ports for fiber connectivity — provides fiber connections for uplinks and other connections across longer distances than what copper cabling can support; "true" SFP ports operate in addition to available copper Ethernet ports, providing a higher total number of available ports (for the 24-port model only)

Layer 2 switching

  • VLAN support and tagging — supports up to 64 port-based VLANs and dynamic configuration of IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, providing security between workgroups
  • Jumbo packet support — improves the performance of large data transfers; supports frame size of up to 9220 bytes

Resiliency and high availability

  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and IEEE 802.1W Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol — provide redundant links while preventing network loops
  • Link Aggregation (trunking or bonding) — groups ports together automatically using Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), or manually, to form an ultra-high-bandwidth connection to the server or network backbone; bonds together two NIC ports on the ProLiant MicroServer, doubling the speed of services to the server. The 8-port model supports four trunks of four links each, the 24-port model supports eight trunks of four links each.

Security

  • Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) — encrypts all HTTP traffic, allowing secure access to the browser-based management GUI in the switch
  • Automatic denial-of-service protection — monitors six types of malicious attacks and protects the network by blocking the attacks
  • Management password — provides security so that only authorized access to the Web browser interface is allowed

Ease of use

  • Locator LED (switch) — allows users to set the locator LED on a specific switch to either turn on, blink, or turn off; simplifies troubleshooting by making it easy to locate a particular switch within a rack of similar switches
  • Comprehensive LED display with per-port indicators — provides an at-a-glance view of status, activity, speed, and full-duplex operation

Flexibility

  • NEW Flexible mounting options — switches stack physically on top of an HP ProLiant MicroServer Gen8 platform due to their unique design (the 8-port model); the 24-port model ships with a rackmount kit; both switches support desktop, wallmount, and under-table mounting options
  • Rack mountable (24-port models) — offers a rack-mounting option with included hardware
  • Kensington lock slot — allows switches to be physically secured in open-space deployments

Additional information

  • Energy savings — utilizes Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) IEEE 802.3az standard for lower power consumption
  • Green IT and power — places inactive ports automatically in low power mode and its LED in power-down mode to conserve energy
  • Green initiative support — provides support for RoHS and WEEE regulations

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • Traffic prioritization (IEEE 802.1p) — allows real-time traffic classification with eight priority levels mapped to four queues
  • IEEE 802.1p prioritization with Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) — delivers data to devices based on the priority and type of traffic using DSCP
  • Broadcast control — allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted network broadcast traffic

Warranty and support

HP PS1810 Switch Series

General specifications

HP PS1810-8G Switch (J9833A) HP PS1810-24G Switch (J9834A)
I/O ports and slots
8 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports 24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports

2 SFP 100/1000 Mbps ports

Physical characteristics
Dimensions 9.06(w) x 9.65(d) x 1.73(h) in (23.01 x 24.51 x 4.39 cm) 12.99(w) x 6.81(d) x 1.73(h) in (32.99 x 17.3 x 4.39 cm)
Weight 2.71 lb (1.23 kg) 2.2 lb (1.15 kg)
Memory and processor
128 MB RAM, 8 MB flash; packet buffer size: 512 KB 128 MB RAM, 8 MB flash; packet buffer size: 512 KB
Performance
100 Mb Latency < 3.3 µs (64-byte packets) < 3.4 µs (64-byte packets)
1000 Mb Latency < 2.3 µs (64-byte packets) < 2.2 µs (64-byte packets)
Throughput up to 11.9 Mpps up to 38.7 Mpps
Switching capacity 16 Gbps 52 Gbps
Environment
Operating temperature 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C) 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Operating relative humidity 15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C) 15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C)
Electrical characteristics
AC voltage 100 - 240 VAC 100 - 127 / 200 - 240 VAC
Maximum power rating 7.2 W 22 W
What's included
What's in the box HP PS1810-8G Switch,localized power cord, user documentation, rubber feet HP PS1810-24G Switch, localized power cord, accesory kit (installation hardware), user documentation.
Warranty Limited Lifetime warranty: Advance hardware replacement with next-business-day delivery (available in most countries). See www.hp.com/networking/warrantysummary for duration details. Limited Lifetime warranty: Advance hardware replacement with next-business-day delivery (available in most countries). See www.hp.com/networking/warrantysummary for duration details.

Management

IMC - Intelligent Management Center; Web browser; HTTPS

HP 2 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ835A)

HP 2 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ835A)

HP's Fibre Channel (FC) and 10GbE cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HP's entire FC/10GbE switches, directors, routers, blade server switches and SAN product families.

Cabling

Cable type:
  • 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m

Maximum distance:

  • 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m

Notes

Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end.
  • Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
  • Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
  • Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
  • CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.
  • BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
  • Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
  • Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
  • Boot Color: White
  • Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters.
  • Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
  • Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg

Compatible products

HP 5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ836A)

HP 5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ836A)

HP's Fibre Channel (FC) and 10GbE cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HP's entire FC/10GbE switches, directors, routers, blade server switches and SAN product families.

Cabling

Cable type:
  • 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m

Maximum distance:

  • 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m

Notes

Cable Specs: This specification defines the detail requirements for a tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end.
  • Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
  • Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
  • Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
  • CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.
  • BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
  • Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
  • Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
  • Boot Color: White
  • Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters.
  • Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
  • Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg

Compatible products

HP 15 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ837A)

HP 15 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ837A)

HP's Fibre Channel (FC) and 10GbE cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HP's entire FC/10GbE switches, directors, routers, blade server switches and SAN product families.

Cabling

Cable type:
  • 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m

Maximum distance:

  • 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m

Notes

Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end.
  • Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
  • Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
  • Optical glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
  • CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.
  • BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
  • Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
  • Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
  • Boot Color: White
  • Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters.
  • Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
  • Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg

Compatible products

HP 30 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ838A)

HP 30 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ838A)

HP's Fibre Channel (FC) and 10GbE cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HP's entire FC/10GbE switches, directors, routers, blade server switches and SAN product families.

Cabling

Cable type:
  • 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m

Maximum distance:

  • 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m

Notes

Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end.
  • Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
  • Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
  • Optical glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
  • CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.
  • BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
  • Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
  • Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
  • Boot Color: White
  • Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters.
  • Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
  • Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg

Compatible products

HP 50 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ839A)

HP 50 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ839A)

HP's Fibre Channel (FC) and 10GbE cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HP's entire FC/10GbE switches, directors, routers, blade server switches and SAN product families.

Cabling

Cable type:
  • 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m

Maximum distance:

  • 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m

Notes

Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end.
  • Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
  • Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
  • Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
  • CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.
  • BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
  • Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
  • Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
  • Boot Color: White
  • Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters.
  • Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
  • Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg

Compatible products

HP PS1810 Switch Series

HP Care Packs for HP Networking

HP PS1810-8G Switch
  • 3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UE256E)
  • 3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UE257E)
  • 3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 SW phone support and SW updates (UE258E)
  • 3-year, 24x7 SW phone support, software updates (UE260E)
  • Installation with minimum configuration, system-based pricing (U4826E)
  • Installation with HP-provided configuration, system-based pricing (U4830E)
  • 4-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR846E)
  • 4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR847E)
  • 4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone (UR848E)
  • 4-year, 24x7 SW phone support, software updates (UR849E)
  • 5-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR850E)
  • 5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR851E)
  • 5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone (UR852E)
  • 5-year, 24x7 SW phone support, software updates (UR853E)
  • 3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW383E)
  • 4 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW384E)
  • 5 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW385E)
  • 1-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR899E)
  • 1-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR900E)
  • 1-year, 6 hour Call-To-Repair Onsite for hardware (HR903E)
  • 1-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates (HR902E)
  • 1-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone support and software updates (HR901E)
  • 1-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + Next Business Day Hardware Exchange (HU347E)
  • 1-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + 4 hour hardware exchange (HU348E)
  • 3-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + Next Business Day Hardware Exchange (HU349E)
  • 3-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + 4 hour Hardware Exchange (HU350E)
  • 4-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + Next Business Day Hardware Exchange (HS810E)
  • 4-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + 4 hour Hardware Exchange (HS811E)
  • 5-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + Next Business Day Hardware Exchange (HS812E)
  • 5-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + 4 hour Hardware Exchange (HS813E)
HP PS1810-24G Switch
  • 3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (U4683E)
  • 3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (U4835E)
  • 3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 SW phone support and SW updates (U6321E)
  • 3-year, 24x7 SW phone support, software updates (UF792E)
  • Installation with minimum configuration, system-based pricing (U4826E)
  • Installation with HP-provided configuration, system-based pricing (U4830E)
  • 4-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR948E)
  • 4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR949E)
  • 4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone (UR950E)
  • 4-year, 24x7 SW phone support, software updates (UR951E)
  • 5-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UR952E)
  • 5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UR953E)
  • 5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone (UR954E)
  • 5-year, 24x7 SW phone support, software updates (UR955E)
  • 3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW368E)
  • 4 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW369E)
  • 5 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW370E)
  • 1-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR849E)
  • 1-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR850E)
  • 1-year, 6 hour Call-To-Repair Onsite for hardware (HR853E)
  • 1-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates (HR852E)
  • 1-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone support and software updates (HR851E)
  • 1-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + Next Business Day Hardware Exchange (HS554E)
  • 1-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + 4 hour hardware exchange (HS555E)
  • 3-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + Next Business Day Hardware Exchange (HS556E)
  • 3-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + 4 hour Hardware Exchange (HS557E)
  • 4-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + Next Business Day Hardware Exchange (HS558E)
  • 4-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + 4 hour Hardware Exchange (HS559E)
  • 5-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + Next Business Day Hardware Exchange (HS560E)
  • 5-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates + 4 hour Hardware Exchange (HS561E)

HP Networking Services

Services that add value to your business

The warranties on HP Networking products provide a robust foundation for ongoing network support, but many customers have advanced support needs. Today's enterprise businesses, regardless of their size, are under increasing pressure to reduce the cost and complexity of supporting their network infrastructures. Demand for new services from businesses and their end users is constantly increasing. HP offers an affordable, comprehensive portfolio of networking services for organizations of all sizes. HP has a unique services advantage you can benefit from, and HP is the only vendor in the IT industry that can provide integrated and consistent support for your entire technology infrastructure worldwide, including networking, servers and storage, and imaging and printing, as well as desktop and mobile computing, to help you grow your business with expert support that is affordable, personal, and scaled to your needs. HP Networking's implementation and design centers simplify your network planning, while HP Technology and Enterprise Services deliver choice and flexibility.

HP provides a full range of custom services to meet the end-to-end networking needs of our customers. HP Network Lifecycle Services form the core foundation of network consulting, assessments, planning, design, integration, deployment, and management. They are available as standalone services or can be crafted to deliver solutions across the services portfolio, spanning network performance, network security and risk management, global deployment, data center networking, wireless LAN/mobility, and Unified Communications and Collaboration.

Additional Support and Services

To get more details about the HP Services available in your country, please visit Networking Services

Resources

1 results
No content available for the current selections and/or search text.

Search Hints

  • Text entered will search within the current high-level category (Switches or Wireless for example)
  • Results are based on matches within the title and any product associations
  • The search is not case sensitive
  • Separate terms or phrases with a space, no commas
  • Use quotes to search for an exact phrase. Ex: "converged infrastructure"
  • You may mix and match single terms and phrases. Ex: "converged infrastructure" 5400
Analyst Reports  (0)
Type
Size Date
Brochures  (0)
Type
Size Date
Case Studies  (0)
Type
Size Date
Configuration  (0)
Type
Size Date
Diagram Tools  (0)
Type
Size Date
Firmware & Release Notes  (0)
Type
Size Date
Installation  (0)
Type
Size Date
Planning & Design  (0)
Type
Size Date
Product Specifications / FAQs  (0)
Type
Size Date
Programming & Development  (0)
Type
Size Date
Related Links  (0)
Type
Size Date
Safety & Regulatory  (0)
Type
Size Date
Service & Maintenance  (0)
Type
Size Date
User Guides  (0)
Type
Size Date
White Papers  (0)
Type
Size Date
Search results (0) Type Size Date