1900 Switch Series

HP 1900-8G Switch

Product overview

The HP 1900-8G Switch delivers entry-level Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switching solutions in a compact and quiet desktop enclosure that is customized and priced for small and midsized organizations. Without sacrificing the functionality normally required on managed networks, this managed switch offers tremendous value to small and medium businesses that need a level of control over their network not offered by unmanaged switching products—but also require a low-cost solution. The 1900-8G switch helps build a voice-ready network with QoS, RADIUS authentication, and other features. The switch has seven 10/100/1000 ports and a dual-purpose Gigabit Ethernet port (configurable as 10/100/1000 copper or SFP-based fiber) to connect to high-performance computers, servers, or network backbones. To provide improved use of network bandwidth and outstanding voice and data quality, businesses can direct traffic flow according to their needs.
  • Network access security
  • Out-of-the-box setup when defaults are accepted
  • Enhanced intuitive management options
  • Quality of service (QoS)
  • Fanless design for quiet operation

Management

  • RADIUS accounting support — separates RADIUS accounting server support per SSID; provides detailed session, usage, and billing information for each client activity
  • Enhanced browser-based interface — allows even the most novice users to configure the switch during initial setup and monitor it during normal operation

Performance

  • Half-/Full-duplex auto-negotiating capability on every port — doubles the throughput of every port
  • VLANs — segment the network by grouping users based on their data or traffic exchange requirements; help ensure improved use of available bandwidth as traffic flow is directed according to the needs of the business
  • Advanced QoS and traffic shaping — traffic prioritization, using IEEE 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS) and Type of Service (TOS) with Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP), helps ensure that critical time-sensitive traffic like voice is given the priority needed for quality communications
  • Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol support — improves network compatibility, scalability, and availability
  • Flexible Gigabit Ethernet uplink — multiple units can be daisy chained together via the built-in copper Gigabit Ethernet uplink port or be connected to a network backbone via SFP-based fiber modules
  • IGMP snooping — multicast filtering improves network performance, instead of flooding traffic to all ports

Resiliency and high availability

  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) — provides redundant links while preventing network loops
  • Link aggregation (trunking) — allows any number of ports to be grouped together automatically using Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), or grouped manually, to form an ultra-high-bandwidth connection to the network backbone; helps prevent traffic bottlenecks

Security

  • IEEE 802.1X and RADIUS network logins — control port-based access for authentication and accountability

Warranty and support

HP 1900-8G Switch

HP 1900-8G Switch (JD865A)
Ports
7 RJ-45 auto-negotiating 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T)
1 SFP dual-personality 10/100/1000 port (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T)
Supports a maximum of 8 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
Physical characteristics
8.08(w) x 5.33(d) x 1.36(h) in (20.52 x 13.54 x 3.45 cm)
Weight 1.76 lb (0.8 kg)
Memory and processor
Processor Vitesse VSC7398 @ 25 MHz, 128 KB SDRAM, 2 MB flash
Performance
100 Mb Latency < 5 µs
1000 Mb Latency < 5 µs
Throughput 11.3 million pps
Routing/Switching capacity 16 Gbps
MAC address table size 8192 entries
Environment
Operating temperature 32°F to 113°F (0°C to 45°C)
Operating relative humidity 10% to 90%, noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage temperature -40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity 10% to 95%, noncondensing
Electrical characteristics
Voltage 100-240 VAC
Frequency 50/60 Hz
Safety
UL 60950; IEC 60950-1; EN 60950-1; CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1-03
Emissions
FCC part 15 Class A; VCCI Class A; EN 55022 Class A; CISPR 22 Class A; EN 55024; EN 61000-3-2 2000, 61000-3-3; ICES-003 Class A
Management
IMC - Intelligent Management Center; limited command-line interface; Web browser; SNMP Manager; IEEE 802.3 Ethernet MIB
Standards and protocols
Device management
RFC 2819 RMON

General protocols
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Reconfiguration of Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

MIBs
RFC 1213 MIB II
RFC 2021 RMONv2 MIB

Network management
IEEE 802.1D (STP)
RFC 1215 SNMP Generic traps

QoS/CoS
IEEE 802.1P (CoS)

Security
IEEE 802.1X Port Based Network Access Control
Notes
7 GbE ports can be operated in combination; only the eighth can be used with the SFP port. The HP 1900-8G (JD865A) Switch was formerly sold as the 3Com OfficeConnect Managed Gigabit Switch 8 (3CGSU08A) and may ship with this product labeling.

HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver (JD119B)

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabig LX transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on MMF or 10Km on SMF

Ports

1 SFP 1000BASE-LX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000BASE-LX)

Connectivity

Connector type: LC
Wavelength: 1300 nm

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)
Full configuration weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical: 0.8 W
Power consumption maximum: 1.0 W

Cabling

Cable type:
  • Either single mode or multimode

Maximum distance:

  • 550m for Multimode
  • 10km for Singlemode

Fiber type: Both

Compatible products

HP X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver (JD493A)

JD493A HP X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on Multi Mode fiber.

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-SX port

Connectivity

Connector type: LC
Wavelength: 850 nm

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)
Full configuration weight: 0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical: 0.8 W
Power consumption maximum: 1 W

Cabling

Maximum distance:
  • 220m-550m

Fiber type: Multi Mode

Compatible products

HP 0.5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ833A)

HP 0.5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ833A)

HP's Fibre Channel (FC) and 10GbE cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HP's entire FC/10GbE switches, directors, routers, blade server switches and SAN product families.

Cabling

Cable type:
  • 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m

Maximum distance:

  • 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m

Notes

Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end.
  • Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
  • Optical glass: Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
  • Optical glass: Bandwidth: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
  • CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber and designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.
  • BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
  • Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
  • Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
  • Boot Color: White
  • Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters.
  • Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
  • Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg

Compatible products

HP 1 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ834A)

HP 1 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ834A)

HP's Fibre Channel (FC) and 10GbE cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HP's entire FC/10GbE switches, directors, routers, blade server switches and SAN product families.

Cabling

Cable type:
  • 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m

Maximum distance:

  • 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m

Notes

Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end.
  • Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
  • Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
  • Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
  • CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.
  • BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
  • Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
  • Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
  • Boot Color: White
  • Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters.
  • Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
  • Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg

Compatible products

HP 2 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ835A)

HP 2 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ835A)

HP's Fibre Channel (FC) and 10GbE cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HP's entire FC/10GbE switches, directors, routers, blade server switches and SAN product families.

Cabling

Cable type:
  • 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m

Maximum distance:

  • 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m

Notes

Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end.
  • Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
  • Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
  • Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
  • CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.
  • BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
  • Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
  • Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
  • Boot Color: White
  • Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters.
  • Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
  • Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg

Compatible products

HP 5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ836A)

HP 5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ836A)

HP's Fibre Channel (FC) and 10GbE cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HP's entire FC/10GbE switches, directors, routers, blade server switches and SAN product families.

Cabling

Cable type:
  • 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m

Maximum distance:

  • 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m

Notes

Cable Specs: This specification defines the detail requirements for a tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end.
  • Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
  • Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
  • Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
  • CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.
  • BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
  • Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
  • Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
  • Boot Color: White
  • Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters.
  • Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
  • Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg

Compatible products

HP 15 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ837A)

HP 15 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ837A)

HP's Fibre Channel (FC) and 10GbE cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HP's entire FC/10GbE switches, directors, routers, blade server switches and SAN product families.

Cabling

Cable type:
  • 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m

Maximum distance:

  • 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m

Notes

Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end.
  • Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
  • Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
  • Optical glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
  • CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.
  • BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
  • Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
  • Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
  • Boot Color: White
  • Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters.
  • Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
  • Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg

Compatible products

HP 30 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ838A)

HP 30 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ838A)

HP's Fibre Channel (FC) and 10GbE cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HP's entire FC/10GbE switches, directors, routers, blade server switches and SAN product families.

Cabling

Cable type:
  • 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m

Maximum distance:

  • 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m

Notes

Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end.
  • Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
  • Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
  • Optical glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
  • CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.
  • BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
  • Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
  • Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
  • Boot Color: White
  • Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters.
  • Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
  • Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg

Compatible products

HP 50 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ839A)

HP 50 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ839A)

HP's Fibre Channel (FC) and 10GbE cables are tested and qualified to provide maximum performance across HP's entire FC/10GbE switches, directors, routers, blade server switches and SAN product families.

Cabling

Cable type:
  • 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m

Maximum distance:

  • 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet): 300m

Notes

Cable Specs: Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end.
  • Dimensions: Core diameter: 50 ± 3.0um Cladding diameter: 125 ± 2.0um Coating diameter: 245 ± 10um
  • Optical Glass Bandwidth: For LED sources: 1500/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm.
  • Optical Glass: For Laser sources: 2000/500 MHz-km @850/1300nm. VCSEL Laser sources: Shall achieve 600 / 600 meters @850/1300nm for Gigabit Ethernet compliant links.
  • CABLE: The cable is duplex zipcord graded index 50/125um multimode optical fiber. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.
  • BULK CABLE & CABLE ASSEMBLY CONFIGURATION:
  • Jacket Material: Riser Grade - Low Smoke Zero Halogen thermoplastic.
  • Jacket Color: Aqua for OM3 multimode per TIA 598
  • Boot Color: White
  • Insertion Loss: less than 0.5 dB @ 850 with LED source, 0.003 dB/M added for lengths > 30 meters.
  • Maximum Cable attenuation: 3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm, 1.0 dB/Km @ 1310 nm @ 23°C as tested in accordance with EIA 455-46.
  • Weight: Air Packed Weight: 1 LB Net Weight: 0.454Kg

Compatible products

HP 1900-8G Switch

HP Care Packs for HP Networking

HP 1900-8G Switch
  • 3-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UV786E)
  • 3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UW485E)
  • 3-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 SW phone support and SW updates (UW488E)
  • 3-year, 24x7 SW phone support, software updates (UV789E)
  • 1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (HR682E)
  • 1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (HR683E)
  • 1-year, post-warranty, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone support (HR684E)
  • Installation with minimum configuration, system-based pricing (UW451E)
  • Installation with minimum configuration, system-based pricing (UY901E)
  • Installation with HP-provided configuration, system-based pricing (UY902E)
  • 4-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UV787E)
  • 4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UW486E)
  • 4-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone (UW489E)
  • 4-year, 24x7 SW phone support, software updates (UV790E)
  • 5-year, 4-hour onsite, 13x5 coverage for hardware (UV788E)
  • 5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware (UW487E)
  • 5-year, 4-hour onsite, 24x7 coverage for hardware, 24x7 software phone (UW490E)
  • 5-year, 24x7 SW phone support, software updates (UV791E)
  • 3 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW491E)
  • 4 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW492E)
  • 5 Yr 6 hr Call-to-Repair Onsite (UW493E)
  • 1-year, 6 hour Call-To-Repair Onsite for hardware (HR686E)
  • 1-year, 24x7 software phone support, software updates (HR685E)

HP Networking Services

Services that add value to your business

The warranties on HP Networking products provide a robust foundation for ongoing network support, but many customers have advanced support needs. Today's enterprise businesses, regardless of their size, are under increasing pressure to reduce the cost and complexity of supporting their network infrastructures. Demand for new services from businesses and their end users is constantly increasing. HP offers an affordable, comprehensive portfolio of networking services for organizations of all sizes. HP has a unique services advantage you can benefit from, and HP is the only vendor in the IT industry that can provide integrated and consistent support for your entire technology infrastructure worldwide, including networking, servers and storage, and imaging and printing, as well as desktop and mobile computing, to help you grow your business with expert support that is affordable, personal, and scaled to your needs. HP Networking's implementation and design centers simplify your network planning, while HP Technology and Enterprise Services deliver choice and flexibility.

HP provides a full range of custom services to meet the end-to-end networking needs of our customers. HP Network Lifecycle Services form the core foundation of network consulting, assessments, planning, design, integration, deployment, and management. They are available as standalone services or can be crafted to deliver solutions across the services portfolio, spanning network performance, network security and risk management, global deployment, data center networking, wireless LAN/mobility, and Unified Communications and Collaboration.

Additional Support and Services

To get more details about the HP Services available in your country, please visit Networking Services

Resources

[+] Show Selections

Language

  •  English
  •  French
  •  German
  •  Italian
  •  Russian
  •  Spanish (ES)
  •  Spanish (LAT)
  •  Japanese
  •  Korean
  •  Portuguese (BR)

Content Type

  •  Brochures
  •  Case Studies
  •  Datasheets
  •  Fact Sheets
  •  Images
  •  Newsletters
  •  Posters
  •  QuickSpecs
  •  Reference Guides
  •  Related Links

 

  •  Reports
  •  Software
  •  Solution Briefs
  •  TrendWatches
  •  Videos
  •  White Papers

Content Type

  •  Application Notes
  •  Configuration Guides
  •  Design Guides
  •  Feature Matrixes
  •  Installation Guides
  •  Manuals
  •  PoC Test Plans
  •  Reference Architectures
  •  Related Links
  •  Solution Briefs

 

  •  Technical Guides
  •  Videos
  •  White Papers

Products, Solutions and Industries

  •  AllianceOne
  •  Accessories & Modules
  •  Application Delivery
  •  Cloud Networks
  •  Education
  •  FlexBranch
  •  FlexCampus
  •  FlexFabric - Data Center
  •  FlexManagement
  •  FlexNetwork

 

  •  FlexNetwork Utility Advantage
  •  Government
  •  Green
  •  Healthcare
  •  Hospitality
  •  Manufacturing
  •  Oil and Gas
  •  Regional Banking
  •  Retail
  •  Rich Media

 

  •  Routers
  •  Security
  •  Switches
  •  Technology
  •  Transportation
  •  Unified Access
  •  Unified Communications
  •  Virtualization
  •  Wireless and Mobility

Generic Header

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
No content available
Brochures (0) File Type Size Date
Case Studies (0) File Type Size Date
Datasheets (0) File Type Size Date
Fact Sheets (0) File Type Size Date
Images (0) File Type Size Date
Newsletters (0) File Type Size Date
Posters (0) File Type Size Date
QuickSpecs (0) File Type Size Date
Reference Guides (0) File Type Size Date
Related Links (0) File Type Size Date
Reports (0) File Type Size Date
Software (0) File Type Size Date
Solution Briefs (0) File Type Size Date
TrendWatches (0) File Type Size Date
Videos (0) File Type Size Date
White Papers (0) File Type Size Date
Application Notes (0) File Type Size Date
Configuration Guides (0) File Type Size Date
Design Guides (0) File Type Size Date
Feature Matrixes (0) File Type Size Date
Installation Guides (0) File Type Size Date
Manuals (0) File Type Size Date
PoC Test Plans (0) File Type Size Date
Reference Architectures (0) File Type Size Date
Related Links (0) File Type Size Date
Solution Briefs (0) File Type Size Date
Technical Guides (0) File Type Size Date
Videos (0) File Type Size Date
White Papers (0) File Type Size Date

Couldn't find what you were looking for?